TFA joins amicus brief in Supreme Court in support of Missouri’s Second Amendment Preservation Act
[…] (2) Any registration or tracking of firearms, firearm accessories, or ammunition;
(3) Any registration or tracking of the ownership of firearms, firearm accessories, or ammunition;
(4) Any act forbidding the possession, ownership, use, or transfer of a firearm, firearm accessory, or ammunition by law-abiding citizens; and
(5) Any act ordering the confiscation of firearms, firearm accessories, or ammunition from law-abiding citizens.

Mo. Rev. Stat. § 1.420

The Missouri statute ordered that “[a]ll federal acts, laws, executive orders, administrative orders, rules, and regulations [which] infringe on the people’s right to keep and bear arms as guaranteed by the Second Amendment … shall not be enforced by this state.” Id. at 1.430 (emphasis added).